FBC Melgar - Dukamneti Sports
FBC Melgar

FBC Melgar

Season Performance 34 matches, 2026 season, all competitions, as of 11 Oct 2026
15
Wins
11
Draws
8
Losses
1.6
Avg Scored
1.1
Avg Conceded
44%
Win Rate
64.7%
BTTS Rate
52.9%
Over 2.5
Squad 2026 season, all competitions, as of 17 Aug 2026
Goalkeepers
PlayerAppsMin SavesConc RatingYCRC
C. Cáceda 190 21 7.20 10
Defenders
PlayerAppsMin GA RatingYCRC
J. Escobar 161368 00 6.83 30
L. González 5431 00 6.80 10
J. Alcántar 190 00 7.90 00
M. Lazo 190 00 6.30 00
A. Ramos 178 10 7.60 00
A. Deneumostier 158 00 6.60 00
Midfielders
PlayerAppsMin GA RatingYCRC
K. Minda 5431 00 6.90 10
J. Cáceres 12426 11 6.85 00
H. Orzán 5313 00 6.90 00
J. Salas 190 00 6.90 10
W. Tandazo 190 00 6.60 00
C. Bordacahar 178 00 6.30 00
N. Quagliata 170 00 6.30 00
F. Zanelatto 158 00 6.20 00
M. Portillo 449 00 6.93 10
Matias Zegarra 132 00 6.90 00
Attackers
PlayerAppsMin GA RatingYCRC
B. Cuesta 190 00 5.30 00
J. Vidales 132 00 7.20 00
L. Guzmán 120 00 6.70 00
J. De Santis 112 00 6.60 00
P. Erustes 112 00 6.30 00
R. Yabiku 01 00 – 00

Season totals across all competitions. Ratings are the average for the season and may not be available for every player. Figures can be up to a week old.

Transfers last 12 months
Signings
All transfers →
Last 10 Matches stats for this team only
Date Round Match Venue Score Poss SoG Shots CK xG YC
2026-10-11 Clausura - 11 Estadio Monumental U Marathon, Lima 2-2 - - - - - -
2026-09-20 Clausura - 10 Estadio Monumental de la UNSA, Arequipa 1-1 1% 7 25 12 - -
2026-09-12 Clausura - 9 Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, Cusco 0-1 0% 7 19 5 - 2
2026-09-07 Clausura - 8 Estadio de la UNSA, Arequipa 3-0 1% 8 22 8 - 1
2026-09-01 Clausura - 7 Estadio Miguel Grau, Piura 1-0 1% 6 12 2 - 1
2026-08-23 Clausura - 6 Estadio de la UNSA, Arequipa 1-1 1% 6 12 3 - 3
2026-08-15 Clausura - 5 Estadio Municipal Los Chankas, Andahuaylas 0-3 0% 2 8 3 - 1
2026-08-09 Clausura - 4 Estadio de la UNSA, Arequipa 2-4 1% 7 19 10 - 3
2026-08-02 Clausura - 3 Estadio 25 de Noviembre, Moquegua 0-0 1% 1 9 5 - -
2026-07-26 Clausura - 2 Estadio de la UNSA, Arequipa 2-1 1% 8 28 5 - 1

Poss = Possession · SoG = Shots on Goal · CK = Corners · xG = Expected Goals · YC = Yellow Cards.

Comments
[[ comment.user.username ]]
This comment has been removed
[[ comment.user.username ]]
[[ comment.comment ]]