Union Santa Fe - Dukamneti Sports
Union Santa Fe

Union Santa Fe

Season Performance 32 matches, 2026 season, all competitions, as of 10 Oct 2026
11
Wins
7
Draws
14
Losses
1.4
Avg Scored
1.4
Avg Conceded
34%
Win Rate
56.3%
BTTS Rate
56.3%
Over 2.5
Squad 2026 season, all competitions, as of 22 Aug 2026
Goalkeepers
PlayerAppsMin SavesConc RatingYCRC
M. Mansilla 242216 7332 7.08 20
Defenders
PlayerAppsMin GA RatingYCRC
J. Ludueña 232004 11 6.82 40
M. Rodríguez 221942 10 6.98 30
L. Vargas 221890 02 6.89 80
M. Del Blanco 181595 22 7.22 40
B. Pittón 15571 00 6.66 00
L. Ayala 4323 00 6.65 00
V. Fascendini 5287 00 6.80 01
J. PintadoNew 5199 00 6.80 10
T. Fagioli 2193 00 6.45 00
E. Álvarez 473 01 6.65 00
N. Paz 166 00 6.50 00
C. Corvalán 19 00 6.90 00
Midfielders
PlayerAppsMin GA RatingYCRC
J. Palacios 231897 37 6.95 51
M. Pittón 181606 00 6.97 50
R. Profini 181496 15 6.97 10
B. Cuello 17960 30 6.71 40
L. Menossi 11642 40 7.10 30
E. Giaccone 6262 00 6.67 10
V. MalcorraNew 4257 00 6.95 00
J. MosqueiraNew 4251 10 6.83 00
N. Palavecino 7223 01 6.66 00
F. Fragapane 7220 00 6.67 10
M. Luna DialeNew 4212 01 6.65 00
A. Solari 10208 00 6.44 00
S. Grella 475 00 6.60 00
S. Vera 138 00 6.50 00
Attackers
PlayerAppsMin GA RatingYCRC
C. Tarragona 242127 111 6.91 40
M. Estigarribia 221614 42 6.61 70
M. Aguirre 14520 00 6.41 00
A. Colazo 7200 10 6.61 10
D. Díaz 7113 10 6.72 00
E. Ramírez 439 00 6.33 00
T. González 238 00 6.30 00
V. J. Cerrudo 120 00 6.90 00

Season totals across all competitions. Ratings are the average for the season and may not be available for every player. Figures can be up to a week old.

Transfers last 12 months
Signings
Departures
All transfers →
Last 10 Matches stats for this team only
Date Round Match Venue Score Poss SoG Shots CK xG YC
2026-10-10 Clausura - 12 Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz 0-2 1% 7 26 6 2.38 5
2026-10-03 Clausura - 11 Estadio Alberto J. Armando, Buenos Aires 3-0 0% 1 4 1 - 5
2026-09-19 Clausura - 10 Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz 1-2 1% 4 20 6 1.33 2
2026-09-13 Clausura - 9 Mario Alberto Kempes, Cordoba 2-1 0% 4 17 4 - 3
2026-09-08 Clausura - 8 Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz 3-2 0% 4 9 2 - 1
2026-08-29 Clausura - 7 Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz 4-1 0% 5 12 2 1.29 1
2026-08-21 Clausura - 6 Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata 1-3 1% 7 18 4 1.54 1
2026-08-15 Clausura - 5 Pedro Bidegain, Buenos Aires 1-0 0% 1 6 1 0.19 4
2026-08-11 Clausura - 4 Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz 1-2 1% 7 22 7 1.58 3
2026-08-07 Clausura - 2 Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz 2-1 0% 3 11 4 0.45 -

Poss = Possession · SoG = Shots on Goal · CK = Corners · xG = Expected Goals · YC = Yellow Cards.

Comments
[[ comment.user.username ]]
This comment has been removed
[[ comment.user.username ]]
[[ comment.comment ]]